Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,7234,799
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2612,648
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3743,961
Ze DocaBrazil 4,1532,581
ZhengzhouChina 12,0957,516
ZhijiangChina 12,2217,594
ZagrebCroatia 4,3182,683
ZugspitzeGermany 4,1782,597
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,1502,579
ZahedanIran 7,6494,753
ZanjanIran 6,4744,023
ZacatecasMexico 9,2745,763
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3847,074
ZinderNiger 2,3991,491
ZhobPakistan 8,4345,241
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,4929,006
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4949,007
ZamoscPoland 5,0763,154
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7702,964
ZigalovoRussia 10,2886,393
ZiganskRussia 10,1906,332
ZyryankaRussia 10,8716,755
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,1241,941
ZurichSwitzerland 4,0612,523
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2663,894
ZonguldakTurkey 5,1713,213
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,6643,520
ZitomirUkraine 5,3733,339
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,5463,446
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,5823,469
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7956,087
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9974,969
ZambeziZambia 5,1483,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -