Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1743,837
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4734,022
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4003,977
YaoundeCameroon 3,0091,870
YokoCameroon 3,0121,871
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8583,640
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0325,613
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6055,347
YanjiChina 12,4817,756
YichangChina 12,1647,559
YinchuanChina 11,3117,029
YiningChina 9,1675,696
YariguiesColombia 6,6514,133
YamasaDominican Republic 6,0163,738
YasicaDominican Republic 6,0653,769
YazdIran 6,9994,350
YakushimaJapan 13,6058,454
YamagataJapan 13,4218,340
YamaguchiJapan 13,3378,288
YokkaichiJapan 13,5538,422
YokohamaJapan 13,6598,488
YonagoJapan 13,3348,286
YonagunijimaJapan 13,5058,392
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,7999,818
YeMyanmar 11,7097,276
YolaNigeria 2,8791,789
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,0638,117
YurimaguasPeru 7,3214,550
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5804,711
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,6527,862
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,3664,578
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0146,223
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,3766,448
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3565,814
York, PaUsa 6,6764,148
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9934,346
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0986,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -