Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,11610,636
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,4927,763
WilliamtownAustralia 17,58610,928
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,22011,322
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0689,363
WoomeraAustralia 16,52310,268
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8829,869
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2263,869
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9844,340
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8396,114
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0926,271
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0524,382
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1874,466
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2585,132
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7135,415
WillemstadCuraçao 6,0103,734
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,3078,890
WajimaJapan 13,3438,292
WakamatsuJapan 13,4768,374
WakayamaJapan 13,5428,415
WakkanaiJapan 12,7727,937
WajirKenya 6,0433,755
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,2363,254
WindhoekNamibia 5,3813,344
WaihiNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,24710,718
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,31510,759
WaimateNew Zealand 16,75610,412
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,27710,736
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,07110,608
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,05210,596
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,32110,763
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,22610,705
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,68910,992
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,14510,654
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,30110,751
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,29510,747
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,21710,699
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,12610,643
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,48510,866
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,06910,607
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,19710,686
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,06110,602
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,05810,600
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,07510,611
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,50810,879
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,41610,823
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,54010,899
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,84710,469
WintonNew Zealand 16,61810,327
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,54810,904
WarsawPoland 5,0563,142
WroclawPoland 4,7702,964
WonsanSouth Korea 12,6807,880
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0113,114
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7312,940
WauSudan 4,5712,841
WaddingtonUk 4,3212,685
Waco, TxUsa 8,5465,310
Wake IslandUsa 16,13110,024
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6475,373
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2004,474
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8816,140
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7684,827
Warren, OhUsa 7,0204,362
Warren, PaUsa 6,8604,263
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8764,894
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6694,144
Washington, IaUsa 7,9424,935
Washington, InUsa 7,5314,680
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8404,872
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6404,126
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3015,158
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6814,773
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2844,526
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1864,465
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1524,444
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7724,829
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6474,752
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5765,330
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2815,146
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0164,360
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5914,096
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9684,330
West Point, GaUsa 7,3884,591
West Point, NyUsa 6,4353,999
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7904,841
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4424,624
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6155,353
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4515,252
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8466,119
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5834,091
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6554,135
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0984,411
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6804,151
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7475,436
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5914,096
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5534,072
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7274,180
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0904,406
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0925,028
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0496,244
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0495,002
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0134,358
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6776,013
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0114,357
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7974,224
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0984,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -