Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1932,605
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,6494,753
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,4034,601
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,7844,837
ViennaAustria 4,5222,810
VitebskBelarus 5,7513,574
VassourasBrazil 5,3713,338
VicosaBrazil 5,1773,217
VitoriaBrazil 4,9733,090
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,5582,833
VarnaBulgaria 4,9543,078
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8394,250
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0756,261
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,1875,709
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,1115,661
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1176,287
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1526,309
ValdiviaChile 8,7405,431
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6485,374
VallenarChile 7,8744,893
ValparaisoChile 8,1795,083
VanguardiaColombia 6,7124,171
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,6154,110
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0533,140
VestervigDenmark 4,9223,059
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,0333,749
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,9993,728
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,1523,823
VilsandiEstonia 5,5613,456
VaasaFinland 5,9273,683
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3403,318
VeravalIndia 8,7505,437
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,1526,309
ValentiaIreland 4,0462,514
VeniceItaly 4,0912,542
VeronaItaly 4,0032,487
VicenzaItaly 4,0522,518
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8162,371
ViterboItaly 3,8342,383
VolterraItaly 3,8402,386
VientianeLaos 12,0567,491
VarenaLithuania 5,3883,348
VilniusLithuania 5,4423,382
VeracruzMexico 8,7185,417
VlissingenNetherlands 4,2552,644
VaernesNorway 5,6363,502
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4363,378
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7814,214
VillarricaParaguay 6,5584,075
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,8943,041
VanavaraRussia 9,8256,106
VasileviciRussia 5,5533,451
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8363,626
VerhojanskRussia 10,3776,448
ViljujskRussia 10,3806,450
VitimRussia 10,3556,435
Vize IslandRussia 8,3045,160
VladivostokRussia 12,5807,817
VolgogradRussia 6,3633,954
VologdaRussia 6,4774,025
VoronezRussia 6,1043,793
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,3206,413
VytegraRussia 6,3933,973
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8854,900
ValenciaSpain 2,9291,820
ValladolidSpain 3,0061,868
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,9921,859
VisbySweden 5,3613,332
VanTurkey 6,0453,756
ValleyUk 4,2522,643
VinnitsaUkraine 5,3093,299
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4886,518
Valdez, AkUsa 10,5296,543
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6175,355
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2066,342
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3275,174
Vevay, InUsa 7,3654,577
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9434,936
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5745,328
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8374,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -