Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,3845,831
UaupesBrazil 6,1523,823
UbatubaBrazil 5,5543,451
UberabaBrazil 5,4623,394
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8045,471
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6556,000
UpernavikGreenland 6,9184,299
UummannaqGreenland 6,6544,135
UdineItaly 4,1832,600
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6372,260
UenoJapan 13,5468,418
UnzendakeJapan 13,3858,318
UrakawaJapan 13,1358,162
UshibukaJapan 13,4158,336
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,5638,428
UwajimaJapan 13,4818,377
UkmergeLithuania 5,4683,398
UtenaLithuania 5,5273,434
UlaangomMongolia 9,7446,055
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7996,711
UlgiiMongolia 9,6325,986
UliastaiMongolia 10,1556,310
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7516,059
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0706,879
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,0208,091
UfaRussia 7,2554,508
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,4435,247
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6036,589
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,7437,297
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5826,576
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3094,542
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,0157,466
Ust-MajaRussia 11,0836,887
Ust-OlojRussia 10,8576,747
Umm BeninSudan 5,0833,159
UmeňSweden 5,9413,692
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,4027,707
Udon ThaniThailand 12,1057,522
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,8307,351
UrfaTurkey 5,6233,494
UsakTurkey 4,8753,029
Uman’Ukraine 5,3883,348
UzgorodUkraine 4,8843,035
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9064,292
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1884,466
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6124,730
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2504,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -