Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,0775,019
TiranaAlbania 4,2652,650
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1151,314
TebessaAlgeria 3,0581,900
TimimounAlgeria 2,0531,276
TindoufAlgeria 1,439894
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7461,706
TrelewArgentina 8,4145,228
TucumanArgentina 7,3304,555
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,54110,279
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,54010,278
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,30210,752
TibooburraAustralia 17,05710,599
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,85911,098
TshaneBotswana 5,8303,623
TaguatingaBrazil 4,8002,983
TarauacaBrazil 6,8644,265
TauaBrazil 3,8392,385
TefeBrazil 6,0403,753
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,8433,009
TeresinaBrazil 3,9872,478
TiriosBrazil 4,9083,050
TorresBrazil 6,3503,946
TracuateuaBrazil 4,1412,573
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,8323,624
TriunfoBrazil 3,7852,352
TucuruiBrazil 4,5532,829
TuriacuBrazil 4,0262,502
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0014,972
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1366,299
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0216,227
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4695,263
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9815,581
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2425,121
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6934,780
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1094,418
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2506,369
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9064,292
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9254,304
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7634,203
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,7364,807
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5763,465
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6365,366
TaiyuanChina 11,8307,351
TaoyuanChina 13,3228,278
TengchongChina 11,3467,050
TønderDenmark 4,7652,961
TylstrupDenmark 5,0133,115
TystofteDenmark 4,8823,034
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1443,818
TahrirEgypt 4,7582,957
TantaEgypt 4,7902,976
TallinEstonia 5,7553,576
TartuEstonia 5,7573,577
TampereFinland 5,8763,651
TurkuFinland 5,7443,570
ToulonFrance 3,5562,209
ToulouseFrance 3,4072,117
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8469,225
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3659,548
TchibanGabon 3,3692,093
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2353,874
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,1982,609
TamaleGhana 1,509938
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4512,766
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2602,647
TimehriGuyana 5,0043,110
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,9094,915
TelaHonduras 7,9004,909
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,7766,075
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,7766,075
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,6419,098
TabrizIran 6,2933,911
TeheranIran 6,7224,177
Tel AvivIsrael 5,1773,217
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,0342,507
TarvisioItaly 4,2372,633
TermoliItaly 3,9852,476
TorinoItaly 3,8142,370
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8252,377
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5362,197
TrevicoItaly 3,9342,445
TrevisoItaly 4,0932,544
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1812,598
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8142,370
TabouIvory Coast 1,403872
TadotsuJapan 13,4598,363
TakadaJapan 13,4368,349
TakamatsuJapan 13,4738,372
TakayamaJapan 13,4758,374
TanegashimaJapan 13,5988,450
TatenoJapan 13,6228,465
TateyamaJapan 13,7128,521
TokushimaJapan 13,5238,404
TokyoJapan 13,6418,477
TomakomaiJapan 13,0448,106
TottoriJapan 13,3798,314
ToyamaJapan 13,4228,340
ToyookaJapan 13,4068,331
TsuJapan 13,5698,432
TsurugaJapan 13,4618,365
TsuyamaJapan 13,4048,329
TurgayKazakhstan 7,7414,811
TripoliLebanon 5,3053,297
TobrukLibya 4,1632,587
TripoliLibya 3,2652,029
TelsiaiLithuania 5,4003,356
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8204,859
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9354,931
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5614,698
ThyoloMalawi 6,3853,968
TawauMalaysia 14,2018,825
TessalitMali 1,589987
TimbuktuMali 1,100684
TombMali 1,101684
TidjikdjaMauritania 378235
TacubayaMexico 9,0235,607
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8185,479
TarialanMongolia 10,3996,462
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1976,337
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4786,511
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,9056,776
TangierMorocco 2,3511,461
TarfayaMorocco 1,368850
TazaMorocco 2,2651,407
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,4007,084
TaungooMyanmar 11,4217,097
ThandweMyanmar 11,2316,979
TontoutaNew Caledonia 19,30311,995
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,64410,343
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,47310,858
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,63610,338
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,06210,603
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,30010,750
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,29410,747
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,39510,809
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,70210,379
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,45610,848
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,36010,788
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,33710,774
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,28310,740
TemukaNew Zealand 16,80410,442
TimaruNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,01310,572
TahouaNiger 1,9861,234
TillaberyNiger 1,587986
TaejonNorth Korea 12,9078,021
TromsoNorway 6,4053,980
TrondheimNorway 5,6203,492
ThumraitOman 7,1314,431
TacnaPeru 7,2814,525
TarapotoPeru 7,3714,580
TrujilloPeru 7,7154,794
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,5379,033
TorunPoland 5,0043,109
TimisoaraRomania 4,6372,882
TambovRussia 6,2823,904
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,8624,886
TaraRussia 8,4155,229
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4875,274
TermezRussia 8,1415,059
TernejRussia 12,6187,841
TobolskRussia 8,0404,996
TomskRussia 9,0545,626
Tot’MaRussia 6,6534,134
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4234,613
TuapseRussia 5,8263,620
TuraRussia 9,5225,917
TurukhanskRussia 8,9275,547
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,6823,531
TortosaSpain 3,0991,926
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,2276,355
TokerSudan 5,4123,363
TartousSyria 5,3223,307
TaipeiTaiwan 13,3478,294
TaboraTanzania 5,5713,462
TakThailand 11,7687,313
TrangThailand 12,1897,574
TabligboTogo 1,8961,178
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,8593,641
TunisTunisia 3,3052,054
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8884,281
TireeUk 4,5762,844
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,4962,794
TernopilUkraine 5,1453,197
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,9694,330
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3484,566
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,5696,568
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4814,649
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3434,563
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1954,471
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6984,162
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2093,859
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2905,152
Temple, TxUsa 8,5685,324
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9754,955
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6784,771
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2034,476
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0154,981
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2554,509
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6255,981
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2735,141
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6474,130
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0355,614
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4454,005
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7886,082
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3405,183
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6254,738
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8724,892
TashkentUzbekistan 8,2555,129
TumeremoVenezuela 5,3223,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -