Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,0084,976
ShkoderAlbania 4,2942,668
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0881,919
SaltaArgentina 7,2324,494
San AntonioArgentina 8,2365,118
San LuisArgentina 7,8274,864
San RafaelArgentina 8,0655,012
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8924,904
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3154,546
SarmientoArgentina 8,8185,480
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,44910,843
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,45810,849
SalzburgAustria 4,3102,678
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4103,983
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5414,065
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5254,054
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,1681,969
SaveBenin 1,9061,185
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6134,109
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3332,692
SalvadorBrazil 4,2272,627
Santa MariaBrazil 6,6494,132
SantaremBrazil 4,9793,094
SantosBrazil 5,6793,529
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,6363,502
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,9323,065
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7092,305
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,2783,901
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,6454,129
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4393,380
Sao LuisBrazil 3,9672,465
Sao MateusBrazil 4,8012,983
São PauloBrazil 5,6643,520
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,5703,461
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6944,160
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,1492,578
SerrinhaBrazil 4,1482,577
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1693,212
SobralBrazil 3,6762,284
SoureBrazil 4,2822,661
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,5422,822
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,9244,302
SurubimBrazil 3,5962,235
SadovoBulgaria 4,6802,908
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5282,814
SofiaBulgaria 4,5962,856
SiemreapCambodia 12,3857,696
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3983,354
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2205,729
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8883,659
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3876,455
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5124,668
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9373,689
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8735,514
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3274,553
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2983,913
Scott, SkCanada 9,0095,598
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0823,779
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6863,533
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3313,934
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,6375,988
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9384,933
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8774,895
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2935,775
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0386,238
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4963,415
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7743,588
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9865,584
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9945,589
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4923,413
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,459907
SalCape Verde 1,043648
SantiagoChile 8,1775,081
SewellChile 8,1875,087
ShanghaiChina 12,9088,021
ShantouChina 13,0558,113
ShenyangChina 12,2477,610
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,3604,574
Simon BolivarColombia 6,5954,098
San JoseCosta Rica 7,6764,770
SibenikCroatia 4,1632,587
SplitCroatia 4,1812,598
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0183,118
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8753,030
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0393,753
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9453,694
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9463,695
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0493,759
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9383,690
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,0143,737
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1023,792
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,0693,771
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1393,815
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8783,653
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9673,708
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0793,778
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1473,820
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,0053,732
San GabrielEcuador 7,2724,519
SalloumEgypt 4,2682,652
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,2342,631
SohagEgypt 4,7932,978
St. KatrineEgypt 5,0493,137
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,1265,050
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6375,367
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4263,993
StrasbourgFrance 4,1262,564
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4122,742
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5892,852
SukhumiGeorgia 5,9573,701
SchleswigGermany 4,7512,952
StuttgartGermany 4,2122,617
SamosGreece 4,6332,879
Skiros IslandGreece 4,4922,791
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3112,679
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3243,930
SiguiriGuinea 642399
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,0575,007
SzegedHungary 4,5962,856
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4632,773
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5453,446
SagarIndia 9,5095,909
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8705,512
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,79310,435
SemnanIran 6,9124,295
ShahroudIran 7,0504,381
ShirazIran 6,8504,257
ShannonIreland 4,1402,572
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7092,305
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0272,502
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,0722,530
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8482,391
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4942,171
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9032,425
SigonellaItaly 3,6772,285
SassandraIvory Coast 1,422884
SagaJapan 13,3438,291
SaigoJapan 13,2678,244
SakaiJapan 13,3198,277
SakataJapan 13,3368,287
SapporoJapan 12,9928,074
SaseboJapan 13,3168,275
SendaiJapan 13,4448,354
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,5538,422
ShimonosekiJapan 13,3238,279
ShinjoJapan 13,3718,309
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6448,479
ShirakawaJapan 13,5238,404
ShizuokaJapan 13,6428,477
SumotoJapan 13,5188,400
SuttsuJapan 12,9768,063
SuwaJapan 13,5288,406
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8375,491
SavannakhetLaos 12,3217,657
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4473,385
SiluteLithuania 5,3153,303
SkopjeMacedonia 4,4342,755
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7224,798
SalimaMalawi 6,1913,847
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1458,790
SibuMalaysia 13,6588,487
SanMali 941585
SegouMali 803499
SikassoMali 946588
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7525,439
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6925,401
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7506,680
SainshandMongolia 11,1936,955
SafiMorocco 1,8961,178
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,559969
SittweMyanmar 11,0226,849
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,28110,738
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,0543,141
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1354,434
SaiqOman 7,4174,609
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,1514,444
SurOman 7,6114,730
SialkotPakistan 8,8795,518
SibbiPakistan 8,3195,169
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,6774,149
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6224,736
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,6659,113
SandomierzPoland 4,9923,102
SniezkaPoland 4,6842,911
SuwalkiPoland 5,2983,292
SzczecinPoland 4,8513,014
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4141,500
Santa MariaPortugal 2,6481,645
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5983,479
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5315,301
Satu MareRomania 4,8683,025
SibiuRomania 4,8222,996
SulinaRomania 5,1773,217
SadrinskRussia 7,7614,823
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0453,757
SalekhardRussia 7,9714,953
SaratovRussia 6,5474,069
SejmcanRussia 11,1936,955
SelagoncyRussia 9,9426,178
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9058,019
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2747,006
SmolenskRussia 5,8213,617
SociRussia 5,8653,644
SortovalaRussia 6,1773,838
SuntarRussia 10,3676,442
SurgutRussia 8,3165,167
SverdlovskRussia 7,5814,711
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1254,427
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,2993,293
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,7711,722
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8944,905
SingaporeSingapore 12,8697,997
SliacSlovakia 4,7052,924
SeoulSouth Korea 12,7857,945
SineijuSouth Korea 12,4277,722
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,9141,811
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2562,024
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,2252,004
SevilleSpain 2,5281,571
SennarSudan 5,0393,131
ShambatSudan 4,8923,040
ShendiSudan 4,9763,092
StenseleSweden 5,9513,698
StockholmSweden 5,4903,411
StorlienSweden 5,6523,512
SundsvallSweden 5,7383,566
SantisSwitzerland 4,0852,539
SongeaTanzania 6,1203,803
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,2437,608
SongkhlaThailand 12,3057,646
Suphan BuriThailand 11,9687,437
Surat ThaniThailand 12,0807,507
SurinThailand 12,2847,633
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,597992
SokodeTogo 1,7291,075
SfaxTunisia 3,1941,985
SousseTunisia 3,2632,028
SamsunTurkey 5,5223,432
SiirtTurkey 5,9153,675
SivasTurkey 5,5373,441
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,6094,729
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8662,402
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7702,964
SarataUkraine 5,2123,239
SarnyUkraine 5,3083,299
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4743,401
SumyUkraine 5,7763,589
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1724,457
SaltoUruguay 7,0824,401
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4426,489
Safford, AzUsa 9,6776,014
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3343,936
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1434,439
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8254,863
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0765,019
Salem, InUsa 7,4454,626
Salem, OrUsa 10,2656,379
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5905,959
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8575,504
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7075,411
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3216,413
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5536,558
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5973,478
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5566,560
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9734,955
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5146,534
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5146,534
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1024,413
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3194,548
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0384,373
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7535,439
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8845,521
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4454,626
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0926,271
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0976,275
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3515,190
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0066,218
Selma, AlUsa 7,5844,713
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3513,947
Seymour, InUsa 7,4454,626
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3614,574
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0785,641
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2175,106
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2885,150
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2995,157
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4644,639
Southport, NcUsa 6,7364,186
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7714,829
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0134,358
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0945,030
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7596,065
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8964,907
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7554,819
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1055,037
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6467,237
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0675,013
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8244,862
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6434,749
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4353,999
State College, PaUsa 6,7554,198
State University, MsUsa 7,7604,822
State University, NmUsa 9,4385,865
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8434,252
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1825,706
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9524,941
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4506,493
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1895,089
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3033,916
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1915,090
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9394,312
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0016,215
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0485,001
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2765,143
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6374,124
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,0795,020
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,4844,029
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9443,694
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3683,336
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,251778
SocotraYemen 7,2174,485
SenangaZambia 5,3393,318
SerenjeZambia 5,7583,578
SeshekeZambia 5,5213,431
SolweziZambia 5,3463,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -