Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,3264,552
ReconquistaArgentina 7,0494,380
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6574,758
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,2235,731
RivadaviaArgentina 6,9734,333
RosarioArgentina 7,3904,592
RichmondAustralia 17,45410,846
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,10711,252
RecifeBrazil 3,5542,208
RemansoBrazil 4,2412,635
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,6464,130
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,3823,344
Rio NegroBrazil 6,0953,788
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,5633,457
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3455,807
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0064,975
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7705,449
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7735,452
Resolute, NtCanada 8,0905,027
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6706,009
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4474,006
RuoqiangChina 9,8706,133
Rafael NunezColombia 6,7484,193
RandersDenmark 4,9473,074
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,1883,845
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,0113,736
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,3907,078
RumipambaEcuador 7,4074,603
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,1293,187
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,0733,152
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,9313,064
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4362,757
RostockGermany 4,8142,992
RhodesGreece 4,6822,909
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6543,514
ReykhólarIceland 5,5803,468
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4343,377
RamsarIran 6,6694,144
RashtIran 6,5784,088
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1242,562
RadicofaniItaly 3,8522,394
Resia PassItaly 4,1002,548
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9892,479
RivoltoItaly 4,1662,589
Rolle PassItaly 4,1252,563
RomeItaly 3,8242,376
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,7972,359
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1772,596
RumoiJapan 12,9168,026
RigaLatvia 5,5473,447
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,3983,354
RodriguesMauritius 9,2525,749
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1716,320
RabatMorocco 2,1491,335
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,4787,133
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,1963,229
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,09510,623
RangioraNew Zealand 16,88910,495
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,03010,582
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,36010,788
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,34510,778
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,68910,371
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,41410,821
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,29110,745
RivasNicaragua 7,8254,863
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,4535,253
RebolyRussia 6,3213,928
Rostov On DonRussia 5,9823,717
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2953,912
RagaSudan 4,3012,673
RashadSudan 4,7952,980
RenkSudan 4,9833,096
RumbekSudan 4,7762,968
RanongThailand 11,9927,452
Roi EtThailand 12,2487,611
RizeTurkey 5,8583,640
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,7664,826
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,2813,282
RomnyUkraine 5,6953,539
RovnoUkraine 5,2373,254
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2104,481
RochaUruguay 7,0634,389
Racine, WiUsa 7,5834,712
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8104,232
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8035,470
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8055,471
Reading, PaUsa 6,5884,094
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4286,480
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2415,742
Redding, CaUsa 10,4166,473
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2576,374
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2636,378
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5234,675
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6874,155
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6874,155
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9194,299
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9574,945
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7624,202
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2485,126
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6934,780
Rockville, InUsa 7,5274,677
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1805,083
Rome, GaUsa 7,3814,587
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1795,083
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3536,434
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1785,703
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5814,090
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8674,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -