Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,7944,843
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,4654,017
QubaAzerbaijan 6,5244,054
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,6872,291
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,0905,028
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,3393,939
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,8536,123
QuinteroChile 8,2065,099
QingdaoChina 12,4787,754
QiqiharChina 11,8157,342
QuitoEcuador 7,3674,578
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,74210,403
QuettaPakistan 8,2115,102
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7215,420
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3104,542
Quang TriVietnam 12,5577,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -