Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,59210,932
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,3237,036
ParanaArgentina 7,2894,529
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,8944,284
PehuajoArgentina 7,6774,770
PergaminoArgentina 7,4444,626
PigeArgentina 7,8324,867
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5354,682
PosadasArgentina 6,6394,125
PresidenciaArgentina 6,9484,318
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0745,017
Punta IndioArgentina 7,3264,552
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5949,069
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9169,269
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,7451,706
ParakouBenin 1,8581,154
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,8012,362
ParacatuBrazil 5,1893,224
ParanaBrazil 4,9293,063
ParanaguaBrazil 5,9593,703
ParanaibaBrazil 5,7123,550
ParintinsBrazil 5,1953,228
ParnaibaBrazil 3,7662,340
Passo FundoBrazil 6,4464,006
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,2683,273
PaulistanaBrazil 4,0512,518
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,9122,431
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,6732,904
PeixeBrazil 4,9553,079
PetrolinaBrazil 4,0902,542
PicosBrazil 4,0052,489
PiraiBrazil 5,4073,360
PirenopolisBrazil 5,2563,266
PompeuBrazil 5,2043,234
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,2743,899
Porto De MozBrazil 4,6992,920
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,1953,850
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2043,855
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,5044,042
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,8703,026
PosseBrazil 4,9173,056
PlevenBulgaria 4,7242,935
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6682,900
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,5637,807
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4165,851
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8424,873
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8266,106
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7714,208
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8314,245
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7564,820
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4913,412
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2686,381
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3325,177
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7805,456
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8246,105
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2516,370
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6055,347
ParronChile 8,2215,108
Puerto AysenChile 9,0365,615
Puerto MonttChile 8,8265,485
Punta ArenasChile 9,3995,841
PingbianChina 12,2867,635
PeralesColombia 6,8684,268
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,0003,729
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7554,819
PragueCzech Republic 4,5602,834
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,2043,855
PimentelDominican Republic 6,0203,741
PoloDominican Republic 6,1553,825
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0603,766
PichilingueEcuador 7,5024,662
PortoviejoEcuador 7,6074,727
PuyoEcuador 7,3554,571
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9153,054
ParisFrance 3,9532,457
PerpignanFrance 3,3832,102
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8606,748
Port-GentilGabon 3,0231,878
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,5755,328
PotsdamGermany 4,6972,919
PatrasGreece 4,2422,636
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4624,637
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4993,417
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1493,200
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,2633,892
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,5234,675
PecsHungary 4,4652,775
PambanIndia 9,9916,209
PuneIndia 9,1655,695
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,5617,806
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,4828,378
PadovaItaly 4,0582,522
Paganella MountainItaly 4,0752,532
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6072,241
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5962,235
PantelleriaItaly 3,4252,129
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9252,439
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4632,152
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9112,431
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9642,463
PiacenzaItaly 3,9032,425
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8372,384
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0032,488
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7762,347
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9462,452
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7992,361
PrizziItaly 3,5892,230
PakseLaos 12,4967,765
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,3387,667
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6935,402
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7205,419
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,33310,771
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2912,666
PatheinMyanmar 11,3397,046
PutaoMyanmar 11,1496,928
PyiMyanmar 11,3037,024
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,40712,060
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,13910,650
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,13910,650
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,57810,923
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,32910,768
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,5304,679
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,5171,564
PohangNorth Korea 13,0568,113
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,5967,827
PadidanPakistan 8,3955,217
PanjgurPakistan 7,9994,970
ParachinarPakistan 8,4445,247
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,9674,951
PeshawarPakistan 8,5795,331
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,78711,053
PilarParaguay 6,7834,215
PiscoPeru 7,6534,756
PiuraPeru 7,7644,825
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9104,294
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0228,714
PoznanPoland 4,8713,027
PrzemyslPoland 4,9913,102
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8111,747
PortalegrePortugal 2,6911,672
Porto Portugal 2,8711,784
PavelecRussia 6,1923,848
PecoraRussia 7,5214,674
PermRussia 7,3324,556
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,3357,665
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3383,939
PjatigorskRussia 6,1313,810
PoronajskRussia 12,4377,729
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8203,616
Providenja BayRussia 10,9566,808
PskovRussia 5,8143,613
PopradSlovakia 4,7972,981
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8824,276
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,4243,992
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0811,915
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,0946,273
Port SudanSudan 5,3483,324
ParamariboSuriname 4,6972,919
PiteňSweden 6,1023,792
PalmyraSyria 5,5333,438
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3709,551
PhetchabunThailand 11,9857,447
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8837,384
PhraeThailand 11,8147,342
PhuketThailand 12,0497,487
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,0317,476
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1087,524
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,0427,483
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2283,249
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9472,453
PoltavaUkraine 5,7113,549
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,0814,400
PradoUruguay 7,2164,484
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,1474,442
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Pana, IlUsa 7,7084,790
Paoli, InUsa 7,4454,626
Paris, IlUsa 7,6124,730
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1305,052
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7504,816
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1555,689
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4855,273
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3725,203
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2905,152
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9326,172
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6184,734
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7504,816
Perry, OkUsa 8,4435,246
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5264,055
Philo, OhUsa 7,1014,413
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8426,116
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5735,328
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0214,984
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0495,002
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2615,133
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9524,320
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4353,999
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1803,841
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9084,914
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5685,946
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0495,002
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6914,779
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7464,813
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1196,288
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2765,143
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5184,050
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1196,288
Portage, WiUsa 7,6774,771
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1843,843
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2046,341
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8554,881
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1155,043
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6946,024
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5734,085
Princeton, InUsa 7,6244,738
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2343,874
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0465,621
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,0173,739
PetaukeZambia 5,9153,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -