Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5551,588
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8091,124
OranArgentina 7,0304,369
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5579,046
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,52610,270
OstendeBelgium 4,2132,618
ObidosBrazil 5,0383,131
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,317819
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6344,123
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6334,122
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7755,453
OdenseDenmark 4,8623,021
OtavaloEcuador 7,3314,556
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,38211,422
OuluFinland 6,1993,852
OroomiehIran 6,1803,841
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5642,215
OdienneIvory Coast 919571
ObihiroJapan 13,0758,125
OfunatoJapan 13,4008,327
OitaJapan 13,4258,343
OkayamaJapan 13,4348,348
OkinoerabuJapan 13,7108,519
OmaezakiJapan 13,6678,493
OmuJapan 12,9008,016
OnahamaJapan 13,5718,433
OsakaJapan 13,5208,402
OshimaJapan 13,7108,520
OtaruJapan 12,9688,059
OwaseJapan 13,6128,459
OuarzazateMorocco 1,8201,131
OujoaMorocco 2,4111,498
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,44012,081
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,15910,662
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,78910,433
OphirNew Zealand 16,72510,393
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,31310,759
OtautauNew Zealand 16,61810,326
OcotalNicaragua 7,8414,872
OrlandNorway 5,6273,496
OsloNorway 5,2963,291
OhotskRussia 11,4087,089
OkhotskRussia 11,4087,089
OlekminskRussia 10,6086,592
OlenekRussia 9,7226,041
OmskRussia 8,3775,206
OnegaRussia 6,6244,116
OrenburgRussia 7,1634,451
OymyakonRussia 11,0086,840
OviedoSpain 3,1611,964
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7083,547
Orkney IslandsUk 4,8923,040
OdessaUkraine 5,3083,299
OvrucUkraine 5,4373,379
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3004,536
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4265,236
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8404,251
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7096,034
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5854,713
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5774,087
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5075,287
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2205,108
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1505,064
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1616,314
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2635,135
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2725,140
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5314,680
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0724,395
Orono, MeUsa 6,1143,800
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6414,748
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6734,147
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6914,779
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2205,108
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5524,693
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2894,529
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1915,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -