Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,3225,171
NeuquenArgentina 8,3225,172
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,5774,708
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,51911,508
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,27410,734
Nowra RanAustralia 17,32710,767
NuriootpaAustralia 16,54310,280
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7194,175
NatitingouBenin 1,6911,051
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,2863,285
NgaoundereCameroon 3,0601,902
NkoundjaCameroon 2,8441,767
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0893,784
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1266,292
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7863,596
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4914,033
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4735,886
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9605,568
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9374,311
N’DjamenaChad 3,0751,911
NanchangChina 12,6647,870
NanjingChina 12,6597,866
NanningChina 12,3567,678
NicosiaCyprus 5,0963,167
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8763,030
NaguaDominican Republic 5,9893,722
NeybaDominican Republic 6,1643,830
NegeleEthiopia 5,8723,649
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,85211,715
NandiFiji 18,85211,715
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8563,639
NancyFrance 4,0812,536
NantesFrance 3,6662,278
NiceFrance 3,6682,279
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7812,971
NurembergGermany 4,3622,710
NurnbergGermany 4,3602,709
NaxosGreece 4,4832,786
NanortalikGreenland 5,5793,467
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6723,525
NordGreenland 7,3374,559
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,1363,813
NzerekoreGuinea 1,029640
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,6195,977
New DelhiIndia 9,2275,734
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8612,399
NaganoJapan 13,4748,373
NagasakiJapan 13,3608,302
NagoJapan 13,7228,527
NagoyaJapan 13,5528,421
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,7328,533
NaraJapan 13,5358,411
NazeJapan 13,6908,507
NemuroJapan 13,1138,148
NiigataJapan 13,3968,324
NikkoJapan 13,5288,407
NobeokaJapan 13,4838,379
NairobiKenya 5,8063,608
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,7029,757
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,8045,471
NidaLithuania 5,2903,287
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4964,658
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8544,880
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0463,757
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1153,800
NaraMali 642399
NioroMali 420261
NemaMauritania 649403
NouakchottMauritania 397247
NoumeaNew Caledonia 19,27511,978
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,18510,679
NelsonNew Zealand 17,09410,622
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,05910,601
NandaimeNicaragua 7,8404,872
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8351,762
NiameyNiger 1,6761,041
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2643,892
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7014,164
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1624,451
NawabshahPakistan 8,4305,239
NokkundiPakistan 7,8384,871
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,6754,148
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,9748,684
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4094,604
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,2857,013
NikolaevRussia 5,4183,367
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,9717,439
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,1397,543
NizneangarskRussia 10,4596,499
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9426,178
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6564,757
NovgorodRussia 5,9993,728
NovosibirskRussia 8,9735,576
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,2266,355
No. 6Sudan 4,8563,018
NyalaSudan 4,1312,567
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,2947,640
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,9177,405
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,1847,571
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,8457,360
NarathiwatThailand 12,4597,742
NigdeTurkey 5,2923,288
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0004,350
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,6153,489
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2824,525
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2824,525
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5074,665
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0034,973
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1615,071
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2043,855
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4664,018
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9364,310
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9504,940
New London, WiUsa 7,6554,757
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8934,905
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9174,920
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0765,019
New YorkUsa 6,4353,999
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4123,984
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4233,991
Newark, NjUsa 6,4444,005
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4404,623
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1054,415
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4255,235
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3884,591
Newport, TnUsa 7,1904,468
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,7956,708
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5834,091
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3805,207
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4256,478
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5075,287
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6635,383
Norton, KsUsa 8,6275,361
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1564,447
NdolaZambia 5,6013,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -