Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,9324,929
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,1395,058
MilianaAlgeria 2,7621,717
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,4202,747
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0978,138
Malarg EArgentina 8,2125,103
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5125,289
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,5404,686
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,4754,645
MendozaArgentina 7,9954,968
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,9874,963
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,9734,333
Mackay MoAustralia 18,06911,228
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,6419,719
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0309,340
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8989,258
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,75410,411
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,75210,410
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,79710,438
Mount GambierAustralia 16,47410,237
Mount IsaAustralia 17,08410,616
MuharraqBahrain 6,6784,150
MinskBelarus 5,5293,436
MogilevBelarus 5,6663,521
MaunBotswana 5,6343,501
MacapaBrazil 4,4972,794
MacauBrazil 3,4572,148
MaceioBrazil 3,7452,327
MachadoBrazil 5,4663,397
ManausBrazil 5,5503,449
MarabaBrazil 4,5892,852
MaringaBrazil 6,0453,757
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,8983,043
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7082,926
Monte SantoBrazil 4,0782,534
MonteiroBrazil 3,7042,302
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9213,058
Morada NovaBrazil 3,6002,237
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,2882,665
MamfeCameroon 2,6941,674
MarouaCameroon 3,0321,884
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,6764,770
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6764,149
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2125,725
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9396,176
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2035,719
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,1106,283
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8253,620
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1613,829
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4644,017
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4894,032
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8375,491
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0904,406
Morden, MbCanada 8,3285,175
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9124,295
MoundouChad 3,2792,038
MatecanaColombia 6,9194,300
MoroniComoros 6,9194,299
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7252,936
MarstalDenmark 4,8152,992
Melville HallDominica 5,1353,191
MichesDominican Republic 5,9123,674
MocaDominican Republic 6,0613,766
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1263,807
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,1733,836
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,9923,724
MilagroEcuador 7,5514,692
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4492,765
MinyaEgypt 4,7172,931
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,7471,707
MassawaEritrea 5,6283,497
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1863,223
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,6223,493
MarseilleFrance 3,5532,208
MontpellierFrance 3,5102,181
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6542,892
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,8828,627
MakokouGabon 3,3192,063
MayumbaGabon 3,3762,098
MitzicGabon 3,1811,977
MkamboGabon 3,3962,110
MoandaGabon 3,4852,165
MouilaGabon 3,3022,052
MagdeburgGermany 4,6112,865
MunichGermany 4,2972,670
MünsterGermany 4,4422,760
MethoniGreece 4,1702,592
MilosGreece 4,3902,728
MitiliniGreece 4,6642,898
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,6612,897
MacentaGuinea 888552
MamouGuinea 599372
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8489,227
MiskolcHungary 4,7582,956
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,4265,858
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,4335,862
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,0505,624
MusulipatnamIndia 9,9816,202
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,0319,341
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,0719,987
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,2337,602
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,04210,590
MashhadIran 7,4704,642
Malin HeadIreland 4,4482,764
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7602,337
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,0062,490
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,7722,344
MilanItaly 3,9262,440
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,9152,433
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,7782,348
ManIvory Coast 1,109689
MaebashiJapan 13,5408,414
MaizuruJapan 13,4408,352
MakurazakiJapan 13,5098,394
MatsueJapan 13,3178,275
MatsumotoJapan 13,5028,390
MatsuyamaJapan 13,4418,353
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,0138,708
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,3669,548
MishimaJapan 13,6558,485
MitoJapan 13,6078,455
MiyakejimaJapan 13,7778,561
MiyakoJapan 13,3538,298
MiyakojimaJapan 13,6588,487
MiyakonojoJapan 13,5198,401
MiyazakiJapan 13,5238,403
MombetsuJapan 12,9368,039
MoriokaJapan 13,3168,275
MuroranJapan 13,0528,111
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5738,435
MutsuJapan 13,1638,179
Ma’AnJordan 5,2333,252
MafraqJordan 5,3083,299
MombasaKenya 6,2123,860
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,3785,827
MaseruLesotho 6,6404,126
MonroviaLiberia 1,090677
MisratahLibya 3,4042,115
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4104,605
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3064,540
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8694,890
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4484,628
MakhangaMalawi 6,4013,977
MangochiMalawi 6,2913,909
MwmosaMalawi 6,4153,986
MzimbaMalawi 5,9963,726
MzuzuMalawi 6,0113,735
MalaccaMalaysia 12,6547,864
MersingMalaysia 12,8157,963
MiriMalaysia 13,8008,575
MaleMaldives 9,5385,927
MenakaMali 1,6551,029
MoptiMali 990615
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,43810,836
MazatlanMexico 9,6415,991
MeridaMexico 8,0144,980
Mexico CityMexico 9,0235,607
MonterreyMexico 8,9755,577
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2195,729
MaantyMongolia 10,8756,758
MandalgoviMongolia 10,8906,767
MatadMongolia 11,3787,070
MurenMongolia 10,2796,388
MarrakechMorocco 1,8551,153
MeknesMorocco 2,1721,350
MideltMorocco 2,0821,294
MaputoMozambique 6,7754,210
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8294,244
MandalayMyanmar 11,2586,996
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,2807,010
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,8957,392
MindatMyanmar 11,0766,883
MonywaMyanmar 11,1616,935
MyeikMyanmar 11,8957,392
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,2356,981
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,2742,656
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,26310,728
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,46410,852
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,78510,431
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,27610,736
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,33510,772
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,01010,570
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,11610,636
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,09010,620
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,87610,487
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,85810,476
ManaguaNicaragua 7,8604,884
MasatepeNicaragua 7,8464,876
MagariaNiger 2,4031,493
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7291,696
MaradiNiger 2,2011,368
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8731,785
MakurdiNigeria 2,5271,570
MinnaNigeria 2,2471,396
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,9718,060
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9893,721
MajisOman 7,2964,534
MasirahOman 7,5834,712
Muscat  Oman 7,4754,645
MultanPakistan 8,6425,370
MurreePakistan 8,7435,433
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,45210,845
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,6454,129
MoyobambaPeru 7,4144,607
MactanPhilippines 14,4929,006
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,9688,680
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,9841,854
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,6182,249
MagadanRussia 11,5327,166
MahackalaRussia 6,4654,017
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5554,695
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5564,695
MarkovoRussia 11,0796,885
MinusinskRussia 9,5605,941
MogocaRussia 11,1026,899
MoscowRussia 6,1883,845
MurmanskRussia 6,7424,190
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,5853,471
MogadishuSomalia 6,5914,095
MadridSpain 2,9161,812
Madrid (b)Spain 2,9071,806
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1821,977
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4951,551
MelillaSpain 2,4131,500
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7501,709
MalakalSudan 4,9103,051
MbabaneSwaziland 6,6934,159
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,9042,426
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,5527,178
Mae SariangThailand 11,5957,205
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,7167,281
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,3287,661
MalatyaTurkey 5,5933,476
MersinTurkey 5,2563,266
MuglaTurkey 4,7352,942
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,3072,677
ManstonUk 4,1782,597
MeloUruguay 6,8884,280
MercedesUruguay 7,2214,487
MontevideoUruguay 7,2144,483
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2644,514
Madison, FlUsa 7,2154,483
Madison, InUsa 7,3584,573
Madison, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7084,790
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3915,214
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5704,704
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8034,849
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6864,776
Marion, InUsa 7,4394,623
Marion, NcUsa 7,1004,412
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5604,698
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2645,135
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7544,197
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,6886,642
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0884,404
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8656,130
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6704,766
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4414,624
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4595,256
Medford, WiUsa 7,7794,834
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4575,255
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8284,865
Mena, ArUsa 8,1915,090
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7444,812
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4765,267
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9624,948
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0044,353
Midland, TxUsa 8,9995,592
Milan, MnUsa 8,2235,110
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2705,139
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9525,563
Milford, DeUsa 6,4954,036
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2024,475
Millen, GaUsa 7,1054,415
Millport, OhUsa 7,0204,362
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2183,864
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5924,718
Minden, NeUsa 8,5255,298
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0064,975
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6944,781
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5415,929
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7174,795
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8154,856
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8584,883
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9754,334
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2235,110
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5254,676
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3505,810
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5064,043
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6464,130
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1004,412
Moro, OrUsa 10,1166,286
Morris, MnUsa 8,2115,103
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0104,356
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1934,470
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9024,910
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3574,572
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2753,899
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7114,792
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4954,658
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4574,634
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3025,159
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,8323,624
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,3413,940
MaracayVenezuela 5,9113,673
MaturinVenezuela 5,4443,383
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,2733,898
MeridaVenezuela 6,3293,933
MagoyeZambia 5,6983,541
MansaZambia 5,5053,421
MbalaZambia 5,6143,488
MfuweZambia 5,9173,677
MisamfuZambia 5,6743,526
MonguZambia 5,2703,275
MpikaZambia 5,7923,599
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,9983,727
Mt MakuluZambia 5,7263,558
MumbwaZambia 5,6013,481
MwinilungaZambia 5,1453,197
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,2443,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -