Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3032,053
LuandaAngola 3,9902,479
LuenaAngola 4,7562,955
La PlataArgentina 7,3374,559
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0794,399
La RiojaArgentina 7,6194,735
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6624,761
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3115,786
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8154,235
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,57710,301
LavertonAustralia 16,73510,399
LearmonthAustralia 14,4558,982
LongreachAustralia 17,50910,880
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,51010,881
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,08211,236
Low HeadAustralia 16,59710,314
LinzAustria 4,4062,738
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0463,136
LerwickUk 5,0453,135
La PazBolivia 7,0064,354
LavrasBrazil 5,3663,335
LencoisBrazil 4,4062,738
LinharesBrazil 4,8763,030
LondrinaBrazil 5,9853,719
LomBulgaria 4,6512,890
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7135,415
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3554,571
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7925,464
Langara, BcCanada 10,3966,460
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5984,721
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3545,813
London, OnCanada 7,0434,377
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2834,526
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4275,237
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9236,166
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,385860
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0094,977
LanzhouChina 11,2677,001
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4836,514
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4123,985
LimonCosta Rica 7,5614,698
LarnacaCyprus 5,1193,181
LimassolCyprus 5,0623,146
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4143,364
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7952,980
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8463,011
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,9133,675
La VegaDominican Republic 6,0613,766
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9833,718
LuperonDominican Republic 6,1003,791
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,4554,633
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,5764,708
LuxorEgypt 4,8853,036
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,1705,077
Laucala BayFiji 18,73911,645
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0253,744
Le MansFrance 3,7982,360
LilleFrance 4,1522,580
LyonFrance 3,7512,331
LambarnGabon 3,1561,961
LastourvilleGabon 3,3892,106
LibrevilleGabon 3,0061,868
LeipzigGermany 4,5842,848
LindenbergGermany 4,7292,939
LamiaGreece 4,3292,690
LarissaGreece 4,3642,712
LemnosGreece 4,5802,846
LimnosGreece 4,5942,855
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1493,199
LabeGuinea 491305
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,4348,970
La CeibaHonduras 7,8354,868
La MesaHonduras 7,9534,942
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,1135,663
LudhianaIndia 9,0485,623
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3882,105
LatinaItaly 3,8202,374
LatronicoItaly 3,9242,438
LecceItaly 4,0832,537
LodwarKenya 5,5253,434
Luang PrabangLaos 11,9267,411
LiepajaLatvia 5,3803,343
LaukuvaLithuania 5,3713,337
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,1682,590
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3422,698
LabuanMalaysia 13,8888,630
LuqaMalta 3,5502,206
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1163,179
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9826,203
LashioMyanmar 11,3747,068
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,89810,501
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,78510,431
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,04710,593
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,83910,464
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,11610,636
LincolnNew Zealand 16,85310,472
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,06410,603
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,06410,603
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,06410,603
LagosNigeria 2,0681,285
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3183,304
LillehammerNorway 5,3973,354
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,8835,520
La VictoriaParaguay 6,4384,001
LimaPeru 7,6704,766
LegaspiPhilippines 14,3038,888
LisbonPortugal 2,5981,615
LeninbadRussia 8,3075,162
LevsiRussia 7,8944,906
LungiSierra Leone 780485
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,2522,642
LanzaroteSpain 1,482921
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,1591,963
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,9672,465
LuganoSwitzerland 3,9582,460
LatakiaSyria 5,3253,309
LampangThailand 11,7447,298
LoeiThailand 11,9977,455
Lop BuriThailand 12,0037,459
LomeTogo 1,8991,180
LeemingUk 4,4182,745
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0463,136
London, EnglandUk 4,1482,577
London-GatwickUk 4,1232,562
LynehamUk 4,1132,556
L’VovUkraine 5,0613,145
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3443,321
LozovajaUkraine 5,7993,603
LubnyUkraine 5,6303,498
LuckUkraine 5,2073,236
LuganskUkraine 5,9883,721
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8584,883
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8584,883
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0785,020
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1975,094
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2224,488
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4854,030
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4735,887
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1475,063
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6475,374
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8214,860
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2695,760
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3245,173
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0665,634
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8495,499
Larned, KsUsa 8,5815,332
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9255,546
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0206,227
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6684,143
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2205,108
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2243,868
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2485,126
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0605,009
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1345,055
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0495,002
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4774,646
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1004,412
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5574,696
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9624,326
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7726,072
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1673,832
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1345,055
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8744,271
Libby, MtUsa 9,5925,961
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3415,183
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7544,197
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3655,198
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0344,993
Llano, TxUsa 8,7255,422
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8555,503
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3636,440
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3626,439
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3806,450
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3335,799
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7404,188
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4254,614
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7604,822
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5175,293
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5964,099
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9235,545
Luling, TxUsa 8,6265,361
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9325,550
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8514,257
LivingstoneZambia 5,6703,524
LundaziZambia 5,9793,716
LusakaZambia 5,7363,564
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,7283,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -