Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,3535,191
KandaharAfghanistan 8,0935,029
KhostAfghanistan 8,4415,246
KunduzAfghanistan 8,2915,152
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,5275,920
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1279,400
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2882,665
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3403,940
KandiBenin 1,8201,131
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8286,107
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1954,471
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1974,473
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7906,084
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0555,005
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6904,157
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6856,018
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8875,523
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5284,057
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5154,049
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,8595,505
KashiChina 8,8475,497
KunmingChina 11,7347,292
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8632,400
KhargaEgypt 4,6672,900
KosseirEgypt 5,0443,134
KajaaniFinland 6,2333,873
KuopioFinland 6,1343,812
KuusamoFinland 6,4073,981
KarlsruheGermany 4,1992,609
KasselGermany 4,4502,765
KonstanzGermany 4,1162,558
KumasiGhana 1,6111,001
KalamataGreece 4,2072,614
KerkiraGreece 4,1762,595
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2532,643
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3253,931
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1203,803
KankanGuinea 723450
KindiaGuinea 622386
KissidougouGuinea 772480
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,3028,887
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9048,019
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9058,019
KeszthelyHungary 4,4592,771
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3673,335
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,4886,517
KotaIndia 9,1895,710
KozhikodeIndia 9,5715,947
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3039,510
KermanIran 7,2654,515
KermanshahIran 6,3373,938
Khoram AbadIran 6,4374,000
KilkennyIreland 4,1442,575
KingstonJamaica 6,7364,186
KagoshimaJapan 13,5018,389
KanazawaJapan 13,4048,330
KaruizawaJapan 13,5218,402
KatsuuraJapan 13,7188,524
KawaguchikoJapan 13,6118,458
KitamiesashiJapan 12,8527,986
KobeJapan 13,5028,391
KochiJapan 13,5108,395
KofuJapan 13,5858,442
KumagayaJapan 13,5798,438
KumamotoJapan 13,4068,330
KumejimaJapan 13,6588,487
KureJapan 13,3958,324
KushiroJapan 13,1098,146
KutchanJapan 12,9868,070
KyotoJapan 13,5028,390
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1105,661
KitaleKenya 5,5353,439
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,4023,978
KufraLibya 3,9262,440
KaunasLithuania 5,3963,353
KlaipedaLithuania 5,3273,310
KybartaiLithuania 5,3263,310
KarongaMalawi 5,9183,677
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,5177,778
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9408,663
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,5517,799
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6317,849
KuantanMalaysia 12,7027,893
KuchingMalaysia 13,5338,410
KayesMali 236147
KeniebaMali 378235
KidalMali 1,583984
KitaMali 497309
KoutiaMali 914568
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,30410,753
KisinevMoldova 5,2153,241
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5147,155
KhatgalMongolia 10,2376,361
KhovdMongolia 9,7816,078
KhujirtMongolia 10,5946,583
KhutagMongolia 10,4536,495
KenitraMorocco 2,1801,355
KalewaMyanmar 11,0366,858
KathaMyanmar 11,1886,952
KawthaungMyanmar 11,9907,451
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,1156,907
KengtungMyanmar 11,6237,222
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0516,867
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,7853,595
KathmanduNepal 10,0246,229
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,40812,061
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,96410,541
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,30710,755
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,07310,609
KarioiNew Zealand 17,23110,707
KawerauNew Zealand 17,33310,771
KopuaNew Zealand 17,14610,655
KanoNigeria 2,3841,482
KangnungNorth Korea 12,8838,006
KarasjokNorway 6,5554,074
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3563,329
KristiansandNorway 5,0463,136
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5263,434
KhasabOman 7,2344,496
KarachiPakistan 8,3235,172
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,3365,180
KhanpurPakistan 8,6045,347
KhuzdarPakistan 8,2305,114
KororPalau 15,6399,718
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7942,979
KlodzkoPoland 4,7042,923
KoszalinPoland 4,9853,098
KrakowPoland 4,8443,010
KalakanRussia 10,8586,747
KaliningradRussia 5,2263,247
KamenskoeRussia 11,3277,039
KandalaksaRussia 6,6004,101
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0754,397
KazanRussia 6,8664,267
KemRussia 6,5434,066
KerchRussia 5,6703,523
KhabarovskRussia 12,2277,598
KirenskRussia 10,2576,374
KirovRussia 6,9734,333
KljuciRussia 11,9967,454
KolpasevRussia 8,8895,524
KorfRussia 11,5667,187
KostromaRussia 6,4504,008
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,6425,991
KotlasRussia 6,9034,289
KrasnodarRussia 5,8613,642
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4954,657
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4064,602
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5375,927
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,9594,946
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8864,279
KurganRussia 7,8704,891
KurskRussia 5,9133,674
KyraRussia 11,0006,835
KigaliRwanda 5,1543,203
KoldaSenegal 358222
KabalaSierra Leone 697433
KosiceSlovakia 4,8303,002
KimberleySouth Africa 6,4133,985
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,6547,863
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,1686,319
KadugliSudan 4,6702,902
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7932,978
KassalaSudan 5,3063,297
KhartoumSudan 4,8953,042
KostiSudan 4,9443,072
KalmarSweden 5,1983,230
KaresuandoSweden 6,3893,970
KarlstadSweden 5,3323,313
KristianstadSweden 5,0573,143
KamishliSyria 5,8363,626
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9267,411
Khlong YaiThailand 12,3557,677
Khon KaenThailand 12,1447,546
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,0887,512
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,1407,544
KairouanTunisia 3,2141,998
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,4753,402
KarsTurkey 6,0593,765
KastamonuTurkey 5,3243,309
KayseriTurkey 5,3813,344
KonyaTurkey 5,1123,176
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,4074,603
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,7224,798
KinlossUk 4,7412,946
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,8313,624
KievUkraine 5,4953,415
KirillovkaUkraine 5,7373,565
KirovogradUkraine 5,5053,421
KlepininoUkraine 5,5173,428
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,6153,489
Kovel’Ukraine 5,1933,227
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,5513,449
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4044,601
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5055,907
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1945,092
Keene, NhUsa 6,3043,917
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2724,519
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9485,561
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1554,446
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9375,554
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1076,902
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5315,301
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7374,187
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2986,399
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2794,523
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0416,861
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,5026,526
KabompoZambia 5,2463,260
KabweZambia 5,6753,526
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,6743,526
KafirondaZambia 5,5283,435
KaomaZambia 5,3783,342
KasamaZambia 5,6693,523
KasempaZambia 5,3853,346
KawambwaZambia 5,4523,388
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9273,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -