Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,3465,186
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,4685,262
JuninArgentina 7,5154,670
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,8773,652
JacobinaBrazil 4,2272,627
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,5272,191
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,4722,158
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,1723,214
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,2973,292
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1735,700
JiuquanChina 10,6576,622
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,6854,776
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,0773,776
JimaniDominican Republic 6,2133,861
JoensuuFinland 6,1953,850
JokioinenFinland 5,8163,614
JyvskylFinland 6,0203,741
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5114,046
JulianehbGreenland 5,6573,516
JagdalpurIndia 9,9806,202
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,4098,333
JerusalemIsrael 5,2043,234
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,7594,822
JosNigeria 2,4841,544
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1573,826
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1643,830
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,3985,219
JhelumPakistan 8,7955,465
JiwaniPakistan 7,8034,849
JuliacaPeru 7,1404,437
JakutskRussia 10,7926,706
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3603,952
JenisejskRussia 9,3995,841
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,0528,110
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,6547,863
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6042,240
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,5403,443
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9413,692
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,4574,012
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4541,525
JubaSudan 5,0403,132
JokkmokkSweden 6,1623,829
JönköpingSweden 5,2113,238
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2053,235
JendoubaTunisia 3,1821,977
JerbaTunisia 3,1461,955
JerseyUk 3,8672,403
JaltaUkraine 5,4683,398
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8694,890
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7154,794
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0944,409
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8414,251
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2206,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -