Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7281,695
In SalahAlgeria 2,0751,290
InnsbruckAustria 4,1832,599
IbiriteBrazil 5,2003,231
IguatuBrazil 3,7702,343
IlheusBrazil 4,4152,744
ImperatrizBrazil 4,4452,762
IndaialBrazil 6,1193,802
IpameriBrazil 5,3283,311
IraiBrazil 6,4243,992
IreceBrazil 4,3462,701
ItaberabaBrazil 4,3322,692
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3893,349
ItaitubaBrazil 5,1973,229
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,9373,068
ItaperunaBrazil 5,1513,201
ItapevaBrazil 5,8603,642
ItirucuBrazil 4,3612,710
ItuacuBrazil 4,4982,795
IvinhemaBrazil 6,1183,802
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0685,635
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0784,398
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5555,937
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,7884,218
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3105,164
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4034,600
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,3887,076
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5185,914
ImbertDominican Republic 6,0673,770
IzobambaEcuador 7,3814,587
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9033,047
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,1185,045
IoanninaGreece 4,2472,639
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5094,045
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1283,808
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,2495,747
IranshahrIran 7,6624,761
IstranaItaly 4,0922,543
IidaJapan 13,5628,428
IizukaJapan 13,3358,287
IrakoJapan 13,6088,456
IriomotejimaJapan 13,5668,430
IrozakiJapan 13,6998,513
IshigakijimaJapan 13,6058,454
IshinomakiJapan 13,4458,355
IwamizawaJapan 12,9948,075
IzuharaJapan 13,2048,205
IrbidJordan 5,2743,278
IfraneMorocco 2,1471,334
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,58910,309
IlorinNigeria 2,0941,301
InchonNorth Korea 12,7727,937
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0964,410
IslamabadPakistan 8,7235,421
IquitosPeru 6,9484,318
IloiloPhilippines 14,3358,908
IasiRomania 5,1333,190
IcaRussia 12,0277,474
IlirnejRussia 10,7996,710
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,9087,400
IrkutskRussia 10,3886,455
Ivdel’Russia 7,6124,730
IbizaSpain 2,9531,835
IspartaTurkey 4,9373,068
IstanbulTurkey 4,9403,070
IzmirTurkey 4,6832,910
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,0343,128
IzmailUkraine 5,1233,184
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7735,451
Independence, KsUsa 8,3375,181
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4814,028
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4654,639
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1095,039
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9934,967
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1344,433
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0314,990
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5954,719
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6594,138
IsokaZambia 5,8073,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -