Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,7204,798
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6531,649
HuamboAngola 4,4912,791
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8559,852
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,47910,240
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,46610,232
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,56810,917
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9561,837
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1996,338
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6923,537
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6963,539
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9464,316
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8483,634
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1824,463
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1555,689
Hope, BcCanada 9,9566,187
HaikouChina 12,6807,880
HailarChina 11,4487,114
HamiChina 10,1396,301
HetanChina 9,2415,743
HavanaCuba 7,2414,500
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,9353,688
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8793,654
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,1903,847
HelwanEgypt 4,8052,986
HurguadaEgypt 4,9983,106
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,1843,221
HelsinkiFinland 5,8123,612
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8383,628
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4628,987
HamburgGermany 4,6852,911
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6852,911
HannoverGermany 4,5662,837
HelgolandGermany 4,6612,896
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,2122,617
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3962,732
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4113,984
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,2818,874
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,3818,936
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4143,364
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,6686,008
HaifaIsrael 5,2013,232
HaboroJapan 12,8778,002
HachijojimaJapan 13,8848,628
HachinoheJapan 13,2498,233
HagiJapan 13,3138,273
HakodateJapan 13,0928,136
HamadaJapan 13,3098,270
HamamatsuJapan 13,6288,469
HikoneJapan 13,5058,392
HimejiJapan 13,4618,365
HiradoJapan 13,2888,257
HirooJapan 13,1418,166
HiroshimaJapan 13,3758,312
HitaJapan 13,3778,313
HitoyoshiJapan 13,4588,363
HunLibya 3,3422,077
HomboriMali 1,240770
HomalinMyanmar 11,0266,851
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,6287,226
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,96910,545
HighbankNew Zealand 16,87310,485
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,97710,549
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,61010,322
HororataNew Zealand 16,87110,484
HyderabadPakistan 8,4535,253
HuanucoPeru 7,4884,653
HelPoland 5,1353,191
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,2287,599
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0825,022
HatangaRussia 9,1975,715
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6614,761
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6092,243
HailSaudi Arabia 5,7913,599
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,5952,856
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 19,00611,810
HaejuSouth Korea 12,6717,874
HyesanSouth Korea 12,5367,790
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,2916,395
HalaibSudan 5,2773,279
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2233,246
HudeibaSudan 5,0203,119
HaparandaSweden 6,2273,869
HarnosandSweden 5,7623,581
HamaSyria 5,4043,358
HassakahSyria 5,7853,595
Hua HinThailand 12,0277,474
HakkariTurkey 6,0673,770
Hull, EnglandUk 4,3872,726
HersonUkraine 5,4433,382
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,2193,243
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5645,322
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3243,930
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7114,792
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6654,142
Hart, MiUsa 7,4374,622
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3403,940
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3565,193
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2504,505
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8105,475
Hays, KsUsa 8,5625,320
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5476,554
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4595,257
Helena, MtUsa 9,4015,842
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7884,218
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7404,188
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1024,413
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2655,758
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8304,866
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4904,654
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4575,255
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5064,043
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3554,571
Holly, CoUsa 8,8395,493
Homer, AkUsa 10,8436,738
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5824,711
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5874,714
Horton, KsUsa 8,2555,130
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8105,475
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9234,302
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3334,557
Houma, LaUsa 7,9684,951
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4035,222
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1474,441
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5384,684
Huron, SdUsa 8,4055,223
HanoiVietnam 12,2227,595
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,7787,940
HarareZimbabwe 6,1283,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -