Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,3715,202
GhazniAfghanistan 8,2985,156
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5371,577
General PicoArgentina 7,7964,844
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,2414,500
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,6211,629
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,06810,606
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5059,014
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8879,873
GrazAustria 4,3762,719
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3353,937
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4514,009
GomelBelarus 5,6283,497
GrodnoBelarus 5,3183,305
GaranhunsBrazil 3,7412,325
GoianiaBrazil 5,3383,317
GoiasBrazil 5,3573,329
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,9553,079
GrajauBrazil 4,3642,712
GuairaBrazil 6,2703,896
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,5972,235
GuaratingaBrazil 4,6122,866
GarouaCameroon 2,9721,847
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2603,269
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0434,998
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1286,294
Golden, BcCanada 9,5775,952
Goose, NfCanada 5,8503,635
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1754,458
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5425,930
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8043,607
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6713,524
GanzhouChina 12,7627,930
GuangzhouChina 12,7917,948
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,0323,749
GuayaquilEcuador 7,5824,712
GonderEthiopia 5,4653,396
GourdonFrance 3,5182,186
GrenobleFrance 3,7342,320
GeisenheimGermany 4,2712,654
GorlitzGermany 4,6802,908
GibraltarGibraltar 2,4121,499
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,2435,123
GeorgetownGuyana 4,9843,097
GoaIndia 9,2455,745
GuwahatiIndia 10,6646,627
GelaItaly 3,6052,240
GenoaItaly 3,8162,371
GhediItaly 3,9752,470
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,0312,505
GrazzaniseItaly 3,8592,398
GrossetoItaly 3,8002,361
GrottaglieItaly 4,0482,515
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,5822,226
GuidoniaItaly 3,8422,387
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,322822
GifuJapan 13,5208,402
GaoMali 1,413878
GuamMariana Islands 15,9779,928
GuadalajaraMexico 9,4095,847
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1945,713
GuaymasMexico 9,9246,167
GaluutMongolia 10,4296,480
GemertNetherlands 4,3342,693
GisborneNew Zealand 17,22910,706
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,22910,706
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,66410,977
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,02910,582
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,00310,566
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,17610,673
GayaNiger 1,8511,150
GardermoenNorway 5,3323,313
GeiloNorway 5,2833,283
GdanskPoland 5,1083,174
GalatiRomania 5,0723,151
Gor’KijRussia 6,5614,077
GorznyjRussia 6,3263,931
GridinoRussia 6,6064,105
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,6724,146
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,0795,021
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,3002,051
GijonSpain 3,1871,981
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3112,679
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2213,245
GoteborgSweden 5,1293,187
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1313,188
GothenburgSweden 5,1283,187
GunnarnSweden 5,9623,705
GenevaSwitzerland 3,8502,393
GabesTunisia 3,0961,924
GafsaTunisia 3,0371,887
GiresunTurkey 5,6813,530
GoztepeTurkey 4,9423,071
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1674,454
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0354,372
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,5372,820
GajvoronUkraine 5,3423,319
GeniceskUkraine 5,5833,469
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6674,764
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,5676,566
Galva, IlUsa 7,7774,833
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3635,197
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9645,570
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9994,349
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4934,035
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9826,203
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7384,187
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7825,457
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6085,349
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2635,135
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0845,023
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4695,263
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3615,817
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3984,597
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4006,463
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2105,102
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3275,796
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6054,726
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4424,624
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6674,764
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9154,297
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4544,632
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9454,937
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3574,571
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9364,310
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4145,229
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1224,426
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1194,424
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8464,876
Groton, CtUsa 6,2683,895
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,4156,472
GuanareVenezuela 6,1643,830
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,3243,930
GuiriaVenezuela 5,3323,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -