Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,4245,235
FarahAfghanistan 7,7384,808
FormosaArgentina 6,7294,181
ForrestAustralia 15,7499,787
FrancistownBotswana 6,0453,757
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,0231,879
FloraniaBrazil 3,5472,204
FlorestaBrazil 3,8782,410
FlorianoBrazil 4,1172,558
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,1303,809
FormosaBrazil 5,1003,169
FortalezaBrazil 3,5262,191
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,4023,978
FrancaBrazil 5,4883,410
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5065,286
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9715,575
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,0385,616
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5905,960
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3265,795
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3915,836
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9815,581
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6055,969
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2575,752
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9663,707
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9533,699
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7884,218
FayaChad 3,4562,148
FamagustaCyprus 5,1533,202
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7972,981
FarafraEgypt 4,4342,755
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,5172,186
FichtelbergGermany 4,5262,813
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,3112,679
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,3522,704
FrederikshbGreenland 5,8963,664
FaranahGuinea 679422
FalconaraItaly 4,0012,486
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8922,419
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,9842,476
FonniItaly 3,4862,166
FrontoneItaly 3,9562,458
FrosinoneItaly 3,8512,393
FukauraJapan 13,1728,185
FukueJapan 13,2988,263
FukuiJapan 13,4338,347
FukuokaJapan 13,3218,278
FukushimaJapan 13,4748,373
FukuyamaJapan 13,4168,337
FushikiJapan 13,4078,331
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,6565,379
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7644,825
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9354,931
FunchalMadeira 1,9261,197
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,1233,184
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1981,366
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3723,338
FaroPortugal 2,4351,513
FerganaRussia 8,4735,265
FreetownSierra Leone 780485
FalunSweden 5,5123,425
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,2402,635
FeodosijaUkraine 5,5803,467
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,2886,393
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3885,212
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9424,935
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0765,019
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2625,134
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1913,847
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9884,964
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7994,846
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4665,261
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9254,924
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1765,080
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8294,243
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1264,428
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0704,394
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6806,015
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2424,500
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7516,059
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2544,508
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6334,743
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0365,615
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0875,025
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9385,554
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,1304,431
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2345,117
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2195,107
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3724,581
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5035,284
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2453,881
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3614,574
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0845,023
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9364,310
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6614,139
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3746,446
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3655,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -