Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3341,451
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8271,757
EsquelArgentina 8,7825,457
EzeizaArgentina 7,3694,579
East SaleAustralia 16,86210,478
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1019,384
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1029,384
EssendonAustralia 16,75410,411
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4063,360
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,6334,122
EspinosaBrazil 4,7042,923
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9674,329
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2875,771
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2685,759
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2745,763
Edson, AbCanada 9,4585,878
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2666,380
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,3665,199
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6785,393
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2786,387
Eureka, NtCanada 7,9654,949
ErlianChina 11,3967,082
El CaranoColombia 6,9884,343
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,0373,130
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,1733,836
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,9113,673
El ArishEgypt 5,0613,145
El TorEgypt 5,0023,109
ErfurtGermany 4,4852,787
EssenGermany 4,3652,713
EsfahanIran 6,7554,198
EilatIsrael 5,1453,197
EsashiJapan 13,0628,117
EldoretKenya 5,5823,469
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4156,472
EssaouiraMorocco 1,8011,119
EeldeNetherlands 4,5162,806
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,21610,698
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,88310,491
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,9344,930
EnuguNigeria 2,4851,544
EncarnacionParaguay 6,6294,119
EvoraPortugal 2,6041,618
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,1247,534
EkimcanRussia 11,7177,281
Elat’MaRussia 6,3913,972
ElistaRussia 6,2753,899
ErbogacenRussia 10,0336,235
EssejRussia 9,3835,831
Ed DueimSudan 4,8943,041
El FasherSudan 4,1522,580
El GeneinaSudan 3,8452,390
El ObeidSudan 4,6842,910
El ShowakSudan 5,2583,267
En NahudSudan 4,4992,796
EdirneTurkey 4,7782,969
ErzincanTurkey 5,7443,569
ErzurumTurkey 5,8873,658
EskisehirTurkey 5,0103,113
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9634,327
EntebbeUganda 5,3063,297
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,5672,838
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,4962,794
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2384,498
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2084,479
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9603,703
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8665,510
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4085,225
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3895,834
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9134,296
Elko, NvUsa 9,8946,148
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4765,267
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6894,156
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8756,136
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4053,980
Erie, PaUsa 6,9584,324
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3055,161
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3176,411
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1475,062
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5456,553
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5185,293
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4945,900
Evansville, InUsa 7,5834,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -