Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5571,589
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6831,668
DavisAntarctica 11,6727,253
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,45110,223
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,13510,026
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,4957,764
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,41210,820
DhakaBangladesh 10,6576,623
D’UccleBelgium 4,2162,620
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0243,122
DiamantinoBrazil 5,8043,607
DouradosBrazil 6,1823,842
DoualaCameroon 2,8261,756
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5193,429
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4415,245
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5945,962
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9916,209
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4553,390
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1254,428
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4694,020
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9394,933
DuianChina 10,7946,707
DubrovnikCroatia 4,2312,629
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0963,788
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1823,841
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,1783,839
DabaaEgypt 4,5562,831
DakhlaEgypt 4,5112,803
DijonFrance 3,9022,425
DresdenGermany 4,6232,872
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8064,229
DebrecenHungary 4,7692,964
DalatangiIceland 5,5193,430
DaltonganjIndia 10,0226,228
DarbhangaIndia 10,1266,293
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9166,783
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9256,789
DumkaIndia 10,3226,414
DwarkaIndia 8,5865,335
DezfulIran 6,4464,006
DublinIreland 4,2482,640
DecimomannuItaly 3,4092,118
DobbiacoItaly 4,1832,599
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,366849
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2473,261
DagorettiKenya 5,8073,608
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6083,485
DedzaMalawi 6,1933,849
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8916,768
DashbalbarMongolia 11,1396,922
DaweiMyanmar 11,7907,327
De BiltNetherlands 4,3702,716
De KooyNetherlands 4,4382,758
Den HelderNetherlands 4,4412,760
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,13510,648
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,87810,488
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,64910,967
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,63410,337
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,63110,335
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1723,214
DalbandinPakistan 7,9964,969
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,5605,320
DirPakistan 8,5785,330
DroshPakistan 8,5655,322
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,8218,589
DohaQatar 6,7774,212
DorohoiRomania 5,0973,167
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4575,256
DudinkaRussia 8,7465,435
DzardzanRussia 10,0426,240
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,6304,120
DakarSenegal 467290
DaruSierra Leone 889553
DurbanSouth Africa 6,9374,310
DamazinSudan 5,1543,202
DongolaSudan 4,6462,887
DamascusSyria 5,3503,325
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3513,325
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7123,550
DusanbeTajikistan 8,2465,124
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2943,911
DjerbaTunisia 3,1301,945
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7633,581
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,6552,893
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,3522,705
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,6953,539
DonetskUkraine 5,8663,645
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1554,446
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2854,527
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8364,248
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4885,274
Danville, IlUsa 7,6124,730
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9094,293
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8026,091
David City, NeUsa 8,3665,199
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2814,525
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8436,116
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5004,660
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1506,307
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6974,783
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9435,557
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1864,466
Delphine, InUsa 7,5234,675
Denton, MdUsa 6,5814,090
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0395,617
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0745,017
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7356,049
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1905,090
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2184,485
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5834,712
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5285,921
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7684,827
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6695,387
Dover, DeUsa 6,5814,090
Dover, TnUsa 7,6394,747
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6115,351
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8234,861
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9124,917
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7114,792
Durham, NhUsa 6,2243,868
DakhlaWestern Sahara 938583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -