Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,0094,977
ChlefAlgeria 2,7071,682
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0231,879
CeresArgentina 7,2684,517
ChamicalArgentina 7,6384,746
ChepesArgentina 7,7234,799
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7295,425
ConcordiaArgentina 7,0754,396
CórdobaArgentina 7,5374,684
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5404,686
CorrientesArgentina 6,8574,261
CairnsAustralia 17,77011,042
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,21610,698
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4178,959
CedunaAustralia 16,21010,073
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,57910,923
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,19010,682
Cobar MoAustralia 17,25810,724
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,47810,861
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,87211,106
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9709,924
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8346,732
CharnocksBarbados 4,9793,094
CotonouBenin 1,9921,238
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,0693,150
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,3143,302
CabroboBrazil 3,9322,444
CaceresBrazil 6,0163,738
CaetiteBrazil 4,6172,869
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,5592,212
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,0423,754
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,1243,806
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,5303,436
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9072,428
CanavieirasBrazil 4,4802,784
CaparaoBrazil 5,0913,164
CapinopolisBrazil 5,5103,424
CaratingaBrazil 5,0503,138
CaravelasBrazil 4,6782,907
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7262,937
CarolinaBrazil 4,5522,829
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,0063,732
CataguasesBrazil 5,2213,244
CatalaoBrazil 5,3463,322
CatanduvaBrazil 5,6483,510
CaxiasBrazil 4,0222,499
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,4353,999
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,4002,113
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,2733,277
ChapecoBrazil 6,3743,961
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,6763,527
CipoBrazil 4,0692,529
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,7752,967
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0763,154
CordeiroBrazil 5,2543,265
CorrentinaBrazil 4,7412,946
CorumbaBrazil 6,1913,847
CoximBrazil 5,9213,680
CrateusBrazil 3,8022,363
CuiabaBrazil 5,8463,633
CuritibaBrazil 6,0043,731
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3905,835
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4615,258
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1746,322
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6564,136
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9594,324
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7144,172
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,1525,687
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3286,418
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4196,474
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6763,527
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7006,028
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6614,139
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0083,733
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7163,552
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7183,553
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1656,317
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9123,674
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8344,868
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0334,370
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0823,779
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9994,971
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,0415,618
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1254,427
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,0455,621
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1104,418
Comox, BcCanada 10,1626,315
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7535,439
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4884,653
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1895,710
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5625,942
ChicoChile 9,0445,620
ChillanChile 8,4635,259
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5525,314
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7904,841
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0755,639
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3055,161
ChangchunChina 12,1777,567
ChangduChina 10,9556,807
ChangshaChina 12,4377,728
ChengduChina 11,5627,185
ChongqingChina 11,8417,358
Camilo DazaColombia 6,4894,032
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,1962,607
CamagueyCuba 6,8044,228
CasablancaCuba 7,2334,495
ChebCzech Republic 4,4692,777
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9653,085
CabreraDominican Republic 5,9923,723
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,0853,782
CotuiDominican Republic 6,0203,741
CanarEcuador 7,4964,658
CairoEgypt 4,8162,993
CaenFrance 3,9072,428
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7372,322
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4362,757
CocobeachGabon 2,9881,857
CologneGermany 4,3242,687
ChiosGreece 4,5982,857
CorfuGreece 4,1762,595
ConakryGuinea 675420
CatacamasHonduras 7,7554,819
CholutecaHonduras 7,9194,921
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,9796,201
CherrapunjiIndia 10,7116,656
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,7116,656
ChahbaharIran 7,6824,773
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2512,642
ClonesIreland 4,3212,685
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3072,677
CorkIreland 4,0552,520
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0502,517
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4062,117
CameriItaly 3,9032,425
CampobassoItaly 3,9322,443
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5002,175
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4242,128
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4092,118
Cape MeleItaly 3,7432,326
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,8692,405
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6912,294
CerviaItaly 3,9862,477
CiampinoItaly 3,8192,373
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8952,421
Cisa PassItaly 3,8772,409
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7902,355
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1642,587
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6492,268
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9322,443
ChibaJapan 13,6658,491
ChichibuJapan 13,5798,438
ChichijimaJapan 14,5759,057
ChoshiJapan 13,6868,505
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3243,308
ChilekaMalawi 6,3363,937
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1163,800
ChitipaMalawi 5,8453,632
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4495,872
ComitanMexico 8,3725,202
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,96810,544
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2506,991
ChoirMongolia 10,9746,819
CasablancaMorocco 2,0721,287
ChindeMozambique 6,6404,126
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,2997,022
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,84211,087
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,25810,724
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,66110,353
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,86310,479
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,86510,480
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,87010,483
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,12610,642
CondegaNicaragua 7,8394,871
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,4237,098
ChejuNorth Korea 13,0848,131
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,8047,956
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,9588,052
ChhorPakistan 8,5855,335
ChitralPakistan 8,5645,322
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,4023,978
ConcepcionParaguay 6,4744,023
CajamarcaPeru 7,6134,731
ChachapoyasPeru 7,5134,669
ChiclayoPeru 7,7404,810
ChimbotePeru 7,6954,782
CuzcoPeru 7,2214,487
CzestochowaPoland 4,8603,020
CoimbraPortugal 2,7721,723
CalafatRomania 4,6392,883
CeahlauRomania 5,0163,117
ClujRomania 4,8473,012
ConstantaRomania 5,0533,140
CraiovaRomania 4,7222,934
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,9295,549
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2655,136
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,9926,209
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,5536,558
Cape UelenRussia 10,7146,658
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,4897,761
CaraRussia 10,7936,707
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3944,595
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,4186,474
ChitaRussia 10,9086,778
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,9116,780
CokurdahRussia 10,3156,410
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,0756,882
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4654,017
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,4347,726
CaceresSpain 2,7351,700
CadizSpain 2,4241,506
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7521,710
CordobaSpain 2,6041,618
ColomboSri Lanka 10,1336,296
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,0987,518
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2427,607
Chiang MaiThailand 11,6717,252
Chiang RaiThailand 11,7077,275
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,0997,518
ChumphonThailand 12,0317,476
CanakkaleTurkey 4,6952,917
CorumTurkey 5,3913,350
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,7984,846
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,0244,986
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,0732,531
CernovcyUkraine 5,0903,163
ChernigovUkraine 5,5943,476
CarrascoUruguay 7,2014,475
ColoniaUruguay 7,2894,530
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4783,404
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7344,806
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5814,090
Camden, ScUsa 7,0134,358
Canton, NyUsa 6,5774,087
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3295,176
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5164,049
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0933,786
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7784,833
Casper, WyUsa 9,0885,647
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1666,317
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7314,183
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8304,244
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0064,975
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9164,298
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9254,303
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0644,390
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0044,353
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7884,218
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0374,994
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3934,594
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4223,991
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3593,951
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9094,293
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8165,479
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0005,593
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5834,712
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5954,720
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4156,472
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1044,414
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9945,589
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3304,555
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3164,547
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1814,463
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1935,091
Clark, SdUsa 8,3795,207
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9324,929
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5424,687
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9755,577
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0944,408
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7684,827
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,6327,228
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3554,571
College Park, MdUsa 6,6624,140
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0505,624
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9834,961
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0244,365
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4354,620
Columbus, InUsa 7,4454,626
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2495,126
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1764,459
Conception, MoUsa 8,2065,099
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4375,243
Conway, ArUsa 8,0104,978
Conway, ScUsa 6,8284,243
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5454,067
Corning, ArUsa 7,9084,914
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4023,979
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6545,378
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4675,261
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6394,125
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2996,400
Covington, LaUsa 7,8794,896
Covington, TnUsa 7,8184,858
Crete, NeUsa 8,3595,194
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0935,651
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,4624,637
CimbajUzbekistan 7,4624,637
CaracasVenezuela 5,8233,619
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5243,432
CoroVenezuela 6,1033,792
ChipataZambia 5,9943,724
ChomaZambia 5,7083,547
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4013,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -