Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,2225,109
BustAfghanistan 7,9534,942
BatnaAlgeria 2,9621,841
BecharAlgeria 2,0881,297
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9611,840
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9701,224
BiskraAlgeria 2,8511,772
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4761,539
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,5775,951
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,5405,928
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,5575,939
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,9425,557
ByrdAntarctica 12,0307,476
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,8984,908
BarilocheArgentina 8,6745,390
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,3484,566
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,35710,786
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,09611,245
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2809,495
BrestBelarus 5,1973,230
BrusselsBelgium 4,2162,620
Belize CityBelize 7,9454,937
BeninBenin 1,9921,238
BohiconBenin 1,9151,190
BermudaBermuda 5,4883,411
BageBrazil 6,8034,227
BambuiBrazil 5,3383,317
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2823,282
BarbalhaBrazil 3,8402,386
BarcelosBrazil 5,7593,578
BarraBrazil 4,4352,756
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,2362,633
BarreirasBrazil 4,6632,898
BelémBrazil 4,3112,679
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1853,222
BelterraBrazil 5,0153,116
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3722,717
Bom JesusBrazil 6,3433,942
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6192,870
BrasiliaBrazil 5,1673,211
BrevesBrazil 4,5222,810
BurgasBulgaria 4,8863,036
BurundiBurundi 5,1343,191
BatouriCameroon 3,2632,028
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3513,947
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9566,187
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1005,034
Banff, AbCanada 9,4895,896
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9174,298
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5103,424
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3405,804
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1395,058
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6936,023
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7654,204
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3066,405
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4525,252
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6285,362
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7974,224
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2916,395
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4652,775
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9926,209
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6225,358
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,6892,292
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9452,451
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0025,594
BeijingChina 11,9297,413
BarranquillaColombia 6,6604,138
Benito SalasColombia 6,9284,305
BogotáColombia 6,7534,197
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6082,864
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4722,779
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1382,571
BaniDominican Republic 6,0543,762
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1363,813
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9763,713
BahariyaEgypt 4,5432,823
Beni SuefEgypt 4,7682,963
BiarritzFrance 3,2892,044
BordeauxFrance 3,4542,147
BrestFrance 3,7372,322
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5879,686
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5879,686
BitamGabon 3,1011,927
BanjulGambia 433269
BerlinGermany 4,7152,930
BrockenGermany 4,5432,823
BokeGuinea 549341
BissauGuinea-Bissau 489304
BudapestHungary 4,6152,868
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6212,872
BangaloreIndia 9,7096,033
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,3185,790
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,3226,414
BikanerIndia 8,8705,512
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3238,901
BabolsarIran 6,8454,253
Bandar AbbasIran 7,2364,496
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5654,079
Bandar LengehIran 7,0904,406
BirjandIran 7,4544,632
BushehrIran 6,6794,151
BaghdadIraq 6,0613,766
BasraIraq 6,3843,967
BelmulletIreland 4,3012,673
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1912,604
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,0442,513
BergamoItaly 3,9662,465
BolognaItaly 3,9552,458
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1152,557
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8832,413
BrindisiItaly 4,0962,545
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,416880
BouakeIvory Coast 1,250777
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6155,354
BeirutLebanon 5,2643,271
BenghaziLibya 3,8452,389
BirzaiLithuania 5,5333,438
BitolaMacedonia 4,3622,711
BlantyreMalawi 6,3363,937
BvumbweMalawi 6,3583,951
BintuluMalaysia 13,7488,543
BamakoMali 655407
Bko-SMali 667415
BougounMali 778484
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,081672
BaitagMongolia 9,8516,121
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9046,154
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6896,642
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2737,005
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2817,010
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4956,522
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1286,915
BulganMongolia 10,5396,549
BhamawMyanmar 11,2657,000
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,59710,314
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,93310,522
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,62810,333
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,05710,599
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,16010,663
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,5924,717
BilmaNiger 2,7981,739
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,9991,242
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8424,252
BergenNorway 5,1983,230
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1973,230
BjornoyaNorway 6,8394,250
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0793,778
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8593,641
BadinPakistan 8,5175,292
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,8195,480
BalakotPakistan 8,7295,425
BarkhanPakistan 8,4875,274
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,2164,484
BascoPhilippines 13,6908,507
BialystokPoland 5,2383,255
BejaPortugal 2,5451,581
BragancaPortugal 2,9761,850
BistritaRomania 4,9303,063
BucharestRomania 4,8863,036
BajkitRussia 9,4745,887
BarabinskRussia 8,6815,394
BarnaulRussia 9,0565,628
BerezovoRussia 7,8804,896
BiserRussia 7,4944,657
BlagovescenskRussia 11,7447,298
BogdarinRussia 10,7526,681
BogucanyRussia 9,6836,017
BomnakRussia 11,4157,093
BorRussia 9,1665,696
BorzjaRussia 11,1936,956
BratskRussia 10,0196,226
BelgradeSerbia 4,5252,812
BoSierra Leone 869540
BontheSierra Leone 904562
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5582,832
BerberaSomalia 6,3233,929
BusanSouth Korea 13,1128,148
BadajozSpain 2,6611,653
BarcelonaSpain 3,2111,995
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,1111,933
BabanusaSudan 4,4602,771
BaselSwitzerland 4,0332,506
BernSwitzerland 3,9722,468
BangkokThailand 12,0417,482
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,0377,480
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,7397,295
BizerteTunisia 3,3052,054
BalikesirTurkey 4,7922,978
BursaTurkey 4,9063,049
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,6874,777
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4182,745
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,3812,722
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,3822,723
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,2242,625
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,0402,510
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,0852,538
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3746,446
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7975,466
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6404,126
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,9646,192
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,9656,192
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8404,872
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9964,969
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6105,350
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0214,363
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2043,855
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6645,384
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9334,930
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5056,528
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0716,880
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3243,930
Bettles, AkUsa 10,2246,353
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2816,389
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3964,596
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1685,697
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6144,110
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5464,689
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2386,362
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5625,320
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9584,324
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0404,374
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0566,249
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4054,601
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3573,950
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7275,423
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8226,103
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7024,786
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4674,019
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2143,861
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6744,769
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4544,632
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8764,894
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4985,281
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3653,955
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9384,933
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1354,434
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7854,216
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7134,793
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6085,349
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8654,888
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6875,398
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0485,001
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9446,179
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9464,317
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1854,465
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8454,254
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0865,025
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0104,356
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8704,891
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4233,991
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0346,235
BajsunUzbekistan 8,1195,045
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,5973,478
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,0943,787
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,0533,761
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,0623,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -