Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matam with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9151,190
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8501,771
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8551,774
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1431,953
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,3424,563
AzulArgentina 7,5994,722
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,47810,240
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7149,144
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,46710,233
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,33810,152
AmberleyAustralia 18,04711,215
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3583,951
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5234,054
AimoresBrazil 4,9503,076
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,1692,591
AltamiraBrazil 4,7692,963
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5013,419
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4673,397
ApodiBrazil 3,5932,232
AracajuBrazil 3,9472,453
AracuaiBrazil 4,8012,983
AragarcasBrazil 5,5323,438
AraxaBrazil 5,3743,340
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,7472,328
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0296,232
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9796,201
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6105,972
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2043,234
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7334,806
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6634,762
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8624,885
AbecheChad 3,6692,280
AntofagastaChile 7,5834,712
AricaChile 7,3034,538
AltaiChina 9,5485,933
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,2454,502
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,1874,466
AraucaColombia 6,3213,928
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,0903,785
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9513,698
AzuaDominican Republic 6,1013,791
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,6992,920
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,9123,052
AswanEgypt 4,8873,037
AsyutEgypt 4,7312,940
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,1975,093
AsmaraEritrea 5,5763,465
AssabEritrea 6,0193,740
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6903,536
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6042,240
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1148,770
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1356,919
AccraGhana 1,8121,126
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,6912,915
AthensGreece 4,3852,725
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,3762,719
AasiaatGreenland 6,5204,052
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8473,634
AputiteqGreenland 5,9583,703
AkureyriIceland 5,5773,466
AgraIndia 9,3455,807
AhmedabadIndia 8,9255,546
AkolaIndia 9,4285,859
AllahabadIndia 9,7516,059
AmritsarIndia 8,9315,550
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,5939,690
AbadanIran 6,4293,995
ArakIran 6,5784,088
AlbengaItaly 3,7482,329
AlgheroItaly 3,4712,157
AmendolaItaly 4,0002,485
AnconaItaly 4,0102,492
ArezzoItaly 3,9012,424
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,539956
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,581982
AbashiriJapan 13,0018,079
AburatsuJapan 13,5528,422
AikawaJapan 13,3488,294
AjiroJapan 13,6698,494
AkitaJapan 13,2698,246
AkuneJapan 13,4398,351
AomoriJapan 13,1908,196
AsahikawaJapan 12,9628,054
AsosanJapan 13,4228,340
AmmanJordan 5,2783,280
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8405,493
AinaziLatvia 5,6333,501
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5014,661
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7564,820
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6694,766
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5524,693
AtarMauritania 544338
AgalegaMauritius 8,2145,105
AcapulcoMexico 9,1525,687
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2836,390
AltaiMongolia 10,1776,324
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6306,605
AgadirMorocco 1,6831,046
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,3702,716
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,71210,385
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,10010,626
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,37210,795
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,83610,462
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,89510,499
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,51010,881
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,52510,890
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,52710,891
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,52710,891
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,52710,891
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,52710,891
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,7954,844
AgadezNiger 2,2701,411
AsuncionParaguay 6,6174,112
ArequipaPeru 7,3194,548
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,7958,572
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,4008,327
AradRomania 4,6662,900
AjanRussia 11,5707,190
AldanRussia 10,9436,800
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6834,153
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5615,320
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,2407,606
AnadyrRussia 11,0276,852
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7574,199
ArmavirRussia 6,0083,734
AstrakhanRussia 6,5614,077
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,69710,997
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1181,938
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,8211,753
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,8201,752
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5931,611
Abu HamedSudan 4,9413,070
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1083,174
AqiqSudan 5,4623,394
ArbaatSudan 5,3213,306
AromaSudan 5,2743,278
AtbaraSudan 5,0223,121
Abu KamalSyria 5,7683,585
AleppoSyria 5,4663,397
AranyaprathetThailand 12,2377,604
AtakpameTogo 1,8011,119
AdanaTurkey 5,3193,305
AfyonTurkey 4,9703,088
AnkaraTurkey 5,2033,234
AntalyaTurkey 4,9233,059
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,3294,555
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,7132,929
AberporthUk 4,1322,567
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,1702,591
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,4603,393
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5283,435
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0964,409
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,0774,398
ArtigasUruguay 6,9014,288
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7494,815
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4045,223
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2236,353
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7575,442
Ada, MnUsa 8,2755,142
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2734,519
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1054,415
Akron, OhUsa 7,0564,385
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1845,707
Albany, GaUsa 7,3024,538
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4444,005
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0294,989
Albion, NeUsa 8,4265,236
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3165,789
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8584,883
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3945,216
Algona, IaUsa 8,0875,025
Alice, TxUsa 8,6975,404
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5504,070
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8155,478
Alma, MiUsa 7,3564,571
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2474,504
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1765,702
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8775,516
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3673,957
Amite, LaUsa 7,9314,928
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,6616,625
Anderson, InUsa 7,4424,624
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1934,470
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7774,212
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2734,519
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2696,381
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4204,611
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1524,445
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1514,443
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8224,861
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2686,380
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2225,109
Athens, GaUsa 7,2264,491
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3304,555
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4634,016
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,3777,691
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2905,152
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1044,415
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3885,834
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6034,725
Austin, TxUsa 8,6185,355
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,8294,865
AndizanUzbekistan 8,5155,291
AcariguaVenezuela 6,0973,789
AdenYemen 6,2693,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -